Benefits of Coconut Oil on Skin
Coconut Oil is a type of fat that is a highly saturated oil. It is traditionally made by extracting the oil from raw coconuts or dried coconut kernels. It is used in cooking but can also be applied to the skin or hair. It's rich in saturated fat and medium-chain fatty acids, especially Lauric acid.
- it could reduce Inflammation. Chronic inflammation is a major component of many different types of skin disorders, including psoriasis, contact dermatitis and eczema.
- can kill harmful microorganisms
- may help treat acne
- can moisturise dry skin
**However, for people who have oily skin may need to avoid using, as it may block pores and cause blackheads.
If you like Coconut Oil, you will love COCOSOLIS products!
One of the best natural oils and typical ingredient of COCOSOLIS products, comes from Sri Lanka and is cultivated using the methods of organic farming in clean soil, without synthetic fertilizers or environmentally damaging chemicals and pesticides.
What make Coconut Oil so unique is its high lauric acid content which has anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. Lauric acid helps to create an antiseptic layer on the skin that may keep skin clear and healthy. Coconut oil can fight the signs of skin aging and makes an effective moisturizer.
Enjoy the benefits of coconut oil every day by treating your skin to a layer of COCOSOLIS oil !
【椰子油 - 神奇護膚功效 】
椰子油是 COCOSOLIS 產品中的主要成分; COCOSOLIS 特意選用來自斯里蘭卡的有機冷壓椰子油，❌不含任何農藥，❌合成肥料或 ❌對環境有害的化學物質。
COCOSOLIS的所有產品都加入了椰子油成分，再配合其他天然有機植物油而研發出不同的護膚配方 (如防曬系列, SKIN 身體護理系列) ，在帶來奢華補濕滋潤體驗的同時，亦為您針對性改善肌膚問題。